India’s Sachin Meena and Pakistan’s Seema Haider are set for a new turn as they walked out of prison on a rain-soaked Saturday on getting bail. Seema was arrested on July 4 for illegally entering into India without a visa via Nepal with her four children, all aged below seven years, while Sachin was put behind bars for sheltering the illegal immigrants. “My husband is a Hindu, so I am a Hindu. I feel I am an Indian now,” Seema told NDTV.
About NDTV (English news channel):
NDTV is India’s Most-Trusted News Broadcaster with the latest updates in news, sports, entertainment and much more from within India and around the world. Watch big political debates, exclusive entertainment interviews, news bulletins, current affairs, talk shows and tech reviews with our 24×7 news live streams, packed with credible information across all platforms: TV, Internet and Mobile.
For Latest Videos, click here:
To watch NDTV 24×7’s premium shows listed together for your easy access, click here:
For Ground Reports and Analysis from NDTV’s reporters and anchors of day’s top news stories, click here:
For News in Shorts, click here:
Subscribe to our channel to get latest news updates.
Follow us on Social Media:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Instagram:
Telegram Messenger:
Follow us on Google News for Breaking and Latest News Updates:
NDTV:
NDTV India (Hindi News):
Download NDTV Mobile Apps:
#SemmaHaider #SachinMeena #PUBG #PakistaniWoman #LoveStory #GreaterNoida #BreakingNews #LatestNews #TodayNews #News #IndiaNews #NDTV

Comments
39 responses to “"I Feel I'm An Indian Now": Pak Woman Who Fell In Love With UP Man On PUBG”
Islami aurat kabhi bhi sadi nahi pahenegi or Islamic country se ane vali itna ache se sadi wear kar rahi hai kuch socho unpadh logoπ
What a confidence….
fact that she is happier safer and well respected here makes me really happy wishing her, Sachin and the children a good life
This girl breaks all stereotypes.
If you confident and determined then nothing is impossible.
AllAh pak onley have power and all of you pls wait…….
Pakistani woman not spk like this
This is not acceptable!
She is not Muslim
This is true…….
Chack DNA
Than you know ….
She is not Pakistani
She is from India .
Spk true
I poducak you
Where's the law of love jihad?
Duality of india
Is ladke k liye Pakistan se aa gyiπ
laanat hai is larki ki shakal pe 4 bachon ka sath bichara shohar iska mun kala karti to kisi ache k sath karti ye kya chaprasi k peeche agai
Mere pass to kuch sabd nhi h,
But kuch to gadbad h yha, jesa dikhta h vesa h nhi
Paki baat hai ye larki kisi mission pr i hai or ho sakta ISI ka mission ho
Bollywood walo ko espe movie banani chahiye π π π
Sab fake hai ye Seema kumari hai
Fake drama π€£π€£π€£π€£π€£π€£
see the conspiracy after entering into india illegally she is not at all camera shy and answering the questions with such confidence and wide smile wow shame on this media for making her feel as a celebrity hats off
Uske paas pahle se adhar card tha .
Iska mtlb ye pakistani nhi ye ek indian hi h .
Sab bakwas kr rhi yeh Pakistani hai hi nhi yeh indian hai is ki boli suny Pakistanyo ki yeh boli nhi sharam kro jhoot Kam bolo…..
Ye farzi h isko to kalma b ni aata interview dekho iskaa πππ
Yeh pkka jasoos niklegi
A fake story.
India can't take risk by keeping her here
Lanat ha tum par
Ye kisi bhi angle se pakistani nahi lag rahi hai. Iski bhasha bilkul hi match nahi karti pakistani se…
Jhoti she isn't pakistani muslim language too.
Rip NDTV ππππ
Youtuber couple bn jao bhaiπ
How he can trust her she left her first husband for him do u guys that she will stay with him itβs impossible
4:00 bhai full script suna raha hai.. ππ
Iske baaton se hee pata chal raha hai. Ye Indian accent me baat kar Rahi hai.. πππ
Pubg family YouTube channel startkaro success hojaga π― π
lanat
Isko bolta h real love wh beta pubg pyar next episode bi yhi hona chahiye πππππ
May be she can complete her mission.
Sachin take care of the,as your own children
She doesn't have Pakistani urdu accent, she has fresh cigarette marks on her left hand. Something fishy here. She says mann instead of dil, nikah instead of shaadi. Moreover she seems to know Hindu very well. How did she get a Aadhaar Card???????
Seema you are Sachi bharatiya naari