"I Feel I'm An Indian Now": Pak Woman Who Fell In Love With UP Man On PUBG

"I Feel I'm An Indian Now": Pak Woman Who Fell In Love With UP Man On PUBG



India’s Sachin Meena and Pakistan’s Seema Haider are set for a new turn as they walked out of prison on a rain-soaked Saturday on getting bail. Seema was arrested on July 4 for illegally entering into India without a visa via Nepal with her four children, all aged below seven years, while Sachin was put behind bars for sheltering the illegal immigrants. “My husband is a Hindu, so I am a Hindu. I feel I am an Indian now,” Seema told NDTV.

About NDTV (English news channel):

NDTV is India’s Most-Trusted News Broadcaster with the latest updates in news, sports, entertainment and much more from within India and around the world. Watch big political debates, exclusive entertainment interviews, news bulletins, current affairs, talk shows and tech reviews with our 24×7 news live streams, packed with credible information across all platforms: TV, Internet and Mobile.

For Latest Videos, click here:

To watch NDTV 24×7’s premium shows listed together for your easy access, click here:

For Ground Reports and Analysis from NDTV’s reporters and anchors of day’s top news stories, click here:

For News in Shorts, click here:

Subscribe to our channel to get latest news updates.

Follow us on Social Media:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Instagram:
Telegram Messenger:

Follow us on Google News for Breaking and Latest News Updates:
NDTV:
NDTV India (Hindi News):

Download NDTV Mobile Apps:

#SemmaHaider #SachinMeena #PUBG #PakistaniWoman #LoveStory #GreaterNoida #BreakingNews #LatestNews #TodayNews #News #IndiaNews #NDTV

Comments

39 responses to “"I Feel I'm An Indian Now": Pak Woman Who Fell In Love With UP Man On PUBG”

  1. Sanjay Makwana Avatar
    Sanjay Makwana

    Islami aurat kabhi bhi sadi nahi pahenegi or Islamic country se ane vali itna ache se sadi wear kar rahi hai kuch socho unpadh logo😊

  2. Sree Sri Avatar
    Sree Sri

    What a confidence….
    fact that she is happier safer and well respected here makes me really happy wishing her, Sachin and the children a good life
    This girl breaks all stereotypes.

    If you confident and determined then nothing is impossible.

  3. Asif M khan Avatar
    Asif M khan

    AllAh pak onley have power and all of you pls wait…….

  4. Asif M khan Avatar
    Asif M khan

    Pakistani woman not spk like this

  5. Maulik Raval Avatar
    Maulik Raval

    This is not acceptable!

  6. Asif M khan Avatar
    Asif M khan

    She is not Muslim
    This is true…….

  7. Asif M khan Avatar
    Asif M khan

    Chack DNA
    Than you know ….

  8. Asif M khan Avatar
    Asif M khan

    She is not Pakistani
    She is from India .
    Spk true

  9. shailesh lokhande Avatar
    shailesh lokhande

    I poducak you

  10. Arts Generation Avatar
    Arts Generation

    Where's the law of love jihad?
    Duality of india

  11. RECRAZER Avatar
    RECRAZER

    Is ladke k liye Pakistan se aa gyiπŸ˜‚

  12.  The Views🍁 Avatar
    The Views🍁

    laanat hai is larki ki shakal pe 4 bachon ka sath bichara shohar iska mun kala karti to kisi ache k sath karti ye kya chaprasi k peeche agai

  13. PRAVESH SAGAR Avatar
    PRAVESH SAGAR

    Mere pass to kuch sabd nhi h,

    But kuch to gadbad h yha, jesa dikhta h vesa h nhi

  14. Zamin Hashmi Avatar
    Zamin Hashmi

    Paki baat hai ye larki kisi mission pr i hai or ho sakta ISI ka mission ho

  15. Anupam Sahani Avatar
    Anupam Sahani

    Bollywood walo ko espe movie banani chahiye πŸ˜…πŸ˜…πŸ˜…

  16. Abdul Rahman Avatar
    Abdul Rahman

    Sab fake hai ye Seema kumari hai

  17. Kinza vlogs Avatar
    Kinza vlogs

    Fake drama 🀣🀣🀣🀣🀣🀣

  18. Navyasri Dandu Avatar
    Navyasri Dandu

    see the conspiracy after entering into india illegally she is not at all camera shy and answering the questions with such confidence and wide smile wow shame on this media for making her feel as a celebrity hats off

  19. Ali Khan Azmi Avatar
    Ali Khan Azmi

    Uske paas pahle se adhar card tha .

    Iska mtlb ye pakistani nhi ye ek indian hi h .

  20. Shah G Avatar
    Shah G

    Sab bakwas kr rhi yeh Pakistani hai hi nhi yeh indian hai is ki boli suny Pakistanyo ki yeh boli nhi sharam kro jhoot Kam bolo…..

  21. M Khan Avatar
    M Khan

    Ye farzi h isko to kalma b ni aata interview dekho iskaa πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

  22. Akshay Ujjinwal Avatar
    Akshay Ujjinwal

    Yeh pkka jasoos niklegi

  23. Gul mir Avatar
    Gul mir

    A fake story.

  24. santosh hegde Avatar
    santosh hegde

    India can't take risk by keeping her here

  25. TANOLI VLOGS Avatar
    TANOLI VLOGS

    Lanat ha tum par

  26. Hasamtullah Ansari Avatar
    Hasamtullah Ansari

    Ye kisi bhi angle se pakistani nahi lag rahi hai. Iski bhasha bilkul hi match nahi karti pakistani se…

  27. huzaifa Gamer Avatar
    huzaifa Gamer

    Jhoti she isn't pakistani muslim language too.

  28. In my opinion Avatar
    In my opinion

    Rip NDTV πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜…

  29. karan Avatar
    karan

    Youtuber couple bn jao bhaiπŸ˜‚

  30. Saba Khan Avatar
    Saba Khan

    How he can trust her she left her first husband for him do u guys that she will stay with him it’s impossible

  31. Sarfraz Soudagar Avatar
    Sarfraz Soudagar

    4:00 bhai full script suna raha hai.. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

  32. Sarfraz Soudagar Avatar
    Sarfraz Soudagar

    Iske baaton se hee pata chal raha hai. Ye Indian accent me baat kar Rahi hai.. πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

  33. ഡാറࡁണࡍണി Avatar
    ഡാറࡁണࡍണി

    Pubg family YouTube channel startkaro success hojaga πŸ’― 😊

  34. InHousevlogs shorts Avatar
    InHousevlogs shorts

    lanat

  35. masarat the great Avatar
    masarat the great

    Isko bolta h real love wh beta pubg pyar next episode bi yhi hona chahiye πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

  36. Big tube production Avatar
    Big tube production

    May be she can complete her mission.

  37. Madhavan Pillai Avatar
    Madhavan Pillai

    Sachin take care of the,as your own children

  38. mujeerkhan Avatar
    mujeerkhan

    She doesn't have Pakistani urdu accent, she has fresh cigarette marks on her left hand. Something fishy here. She says mann instead of dil, nikah instead of shaadi. Moreover she seems to know Hindu very well. How did she get a Aadhaar Card???????

  39. Madhavan Pillai Avatar
    Madhavan Pillai

    Seema you are Sachi bharatiya naari